Strategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway
Liberia, Guanacaste, CR
Price$2,100,000.00
Total Units1
AvailabilityNow Selling

Overview
Sun Real Estate Costa Rica presents an excellent investment opportunity with this property strategically located in front of the highway leading to Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport. This outstanding property offers you the chance to invest in a new commercial, industrial, or real estate development near one of the busiest roads in Guanacaste. If you are interested in purchasing this...
{
"latitude": 10.601497,
"longitude": -85.516663,
"googlePlaceId": "",
"stateOrProvince": "Guanacaste",
"postalCode": "",
"location": "Liberia, Guanacaste, CR",
"country": "CR",
"fullAddress": "Liberia, Guanacaste, CR, Guanacaste",
"shouldShowMap": -85.516663,
"isResolvingPlaceId": false,
"resolvedCoordinates": null,
"placeResolutionError": null,
"mapCenter": {
"lat": 10.601497,
"lng": -85.516663
},
"mapMarkers": [
{
"position": {
"lat": 10.601497,
"lng": -85.516663
},
"price": "",
"id": "Strategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway",
"name": "Strategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway",
}Request Information
Learn more about Strategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway
"data": {
"id": "2437",
"listingKey": "890726c63625ee60e8adc91eeae260cb",
"airdomoListingSlug": "strategic-commercial-land-sale-front-liberia-airport-highway",
"title": "Strategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway",
"publicRemarks": "Sun Real Estate Costa Rica presents an excellent investment opportunity with this property strategically located in front of the highway leading to Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport. This outstanding property offers you the chance to invest in a new commercial, industrial, or real estate development near one of the busiest roads in Guanacaste. If you are interested in purchasing this strategic commercial land, we can assist you with the entire process and provide the guidance you need. Contact us or visit our office if you would like more information about this or other available properties.\n\nStrategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway \n \nSun Real Estate Costa Rica presents an excellent investment opportunity with this property strategically located in front of the highway leading to Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport. This outstanding property offers you the chance to invest in a new commercial, industrial, or real estate development near one of the busiest roads in Guanacaste. If you are interested in purchasing this strategic commercial land, we can assist you with the entire process and provide the guidance you need. Contact us or visit our office if you would like more information about this or other available properties. \n \nLand Information \n \n The strategic commercial land has a total area of 26,597 m² (286,288 ft²), equivalent to 2.66 hectares (6.57 acres). The property features 142 meters of frontage on the main road and has flat topography, making it ideal for starting construction immediately. \nAdditionally, there is the possibility to subdivide the property, and it has access to all public utilities, which allows development projects to move forward easily. With a price of $79 per m², this property represents a great opportunity for investors looking to develop commercial, industrial, or residential projects in one of the fastest-growing areas of Guanacaste. The total price of the property is $2,101,163 USD. \nIf you are planning to come to Costa Rica and invest in a new business, this commercial land located along the Liberia Airport highway is an opportunity you should not miss. If you need more information about this or other properties, please do not hesitate to contact us or visit our office. It will be a pleasure to assist you. \n \nVisit Us \n The office of Sun Real Estate Costa Rica is located in Guanacaste, 4 km west of Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport, or approximately 20 minutes from the city of Liberia. Our office is located within the property of the German Bakery, next to Restaurant Pizzería Europa, both located in the same place. If you are looking for a specific property that you cannot find in our listings, let us know. We will gladly search for the best options available according to your needs.",
"airdomoShortPublicRemarks": "Sun Real Estate Costa Rica presents an excellent investment opportunity with this property strategically located in front of the highway leading to Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport. This outstanding property offers you the chance to invest in a new commercial, industrial, or real estate development near one of the busiest roads in Guanacaste. If you are interested in purchasing this strategic commercial land, we can assist you with the entire process and provide the guidance you need. Contact us or visit our office if you would like more information about this or other available properties.\n\nStrategic Commercial Land for Sale in Front of the Liberia Airport Highway \n \nSun Real Estate Costa Rica presents an excellent investment opportunity with this property strategically located in front of the highway leading to Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport. This outstanding property offers you the chance to invest in a new commercial, industrial, or real estate development near one of the busiest roads in Guanacaste. If you are interested in purchasing this strategic commercial land, we can assist you with the entire process and provide the guidance you need. Contact us or visit our office if you would like more information about this or other available properties. \n \nLand Information \n \n The strategic commercial land has a total area of 26,597 m² (286,288 ft²), equivalent to 2.66 hectares (6.57 acres). The property features 142 meters of frontage on the main road and has flat topography, making it ideal for starting construction immediately. \nAdditionally, there is the possibility to subdivide the property, and it has access to all public utilities, which allows development projects to move forward easily. With a price of $79 per m², this property represents a great opportunity for investors looking to develop commercial, industrial, or residential projects in one of the fastest-growing areas of Guanacaste. The total price of the property is $2,101,163 USD. \nIf you are planning to come to Costa Rica and invest in a new business, this commercial land located along the Liberia Airport highway is an opportunity you should not miss. If you need more information about this or other properties, please do not hesitate to contact us or visit our office. It will be a pleasure to assist you. \n \nVisit Us \n The office of Sun Real Estate Costa Rica is located in Guanacaste, 4 km west of Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport, or approximately 20 minutes from the city of Liberia. Our office is located within the property of the German Bakery, next to Restaurant Pizzería Europa, both located in the same place. If you are looking for a specific property that you cannot find in our listings, let us know. We will gladly search for the best options available according to your needs.",
"city": "Liberia",
"postalCode": "",
"latitude": 10.601497,
"longitude": -85.516663,
"numberOfBedrooms": 0,
"numberOfBathrooms": 0,
"airdomoIsResidence": false,
"listPrice": 2100000,
"listPriceLow": 0,
"currencyCode": "USD",
"media": [
{
"mediaKey": "bab4fabc3ffb481c995cc3deb12776a9",
"mediaURL": "https://cdn.airdomo.com/property-media/feed/propertyshelf-costa-rica/images/4e8b99ee308903dd288e6565f3af372754f9b67467c758a292d290da855d390c.webp",
"mediaCategory": "Photo",
"order": 1,
"mimeType": "image/webp",
"updatedAt": "2026-05-13T12:16:19.4906096Z"
},
{
"mediaKey": "cb73f0e6b50f46039c86a7332b075f21",